sarkariresult.co

sarkariresult.co

SARKARI RESULT

SARKARI RESULT

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.CO

Name Of Post : RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2026 (3548 Posts)

Post Date : 16 October 2026 | 07:18 AM

Short Information : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 notification under CEN 06/2026 for a total of 3548 posts. The recruitment includes Goods Train Manager, Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor, Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist and Senior Clerk Cum Typist posts. The online application process started on 08 October 2026 and eligible candidates can apply until 06 November 2026. Candidates can check the complete details regarding eligibility, age limit, application fee, post-wise vacancy, RRB-wise vacancy, exam schedule, selection process and other important information below.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)

RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2026

WWW.SARKARIRESULT.CO

Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS and Other Non-Concession Categories : 500/-

SC / ST / Ex-Servicemen / PwBD / Female / Transgender / Minorities / EBC : 250/-

Refund for 500/- Fee Candidates : 400/-

Refund for 250/- Fee Candidates : 250/-

Fee refund is available after appearing in CBT-1, subject to applicable bank charges and RRB conditions.

Application Modification Fee : 250/- per occasion

Payment can be made through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or UPI.

Important Dates

Application Start : 08/10/2026

Last Date to Apply Online : 06/11/2026

Fee Payment Last Date : 08/11/2026

Correction Window : 09-18 November 2026

CBT-1 Tentative Start : 4th Week of December 2026

Exam City Details : 10 Days Before Exam

Admit Card : 4 Days Before Exam

RRB NTPC Graduate Level 2026 Age Limit as on 01/01/2027

Minimum Age : 18 Years

Maximum Age : 33 Years

Age relaxation will be applicable as per RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 rules.

RRB NTPC Graduate Level Recruitment 2026 : Total 3548 Posts
Post Name Total Posts Eligibility
Chief Commercial Cum Ticket Supervisor 127

Bachelor Degree or equivalent qualification from a recognized university.

Goods Train Manager 2750

Bachelor Degree or equivalent qualification from a recognized university.

Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist 300

Bachelor Degree or equivalent qualification from a recognized university.

Computer Based Typing Skill Test has been dispensed with for CEN 06/2026.

Senior Clerk Cum Typist 371

Bachelor Degree or equivalent qualification from a recognized university.

Computer Based Typing Skill Test has been dispensed with for CEN 06/2026.

Category-Wise Vacancy Details
UR OBC EWS SC ST Total
1517 873 305 553 300 3548
RRB-Wise Vacancy Details
RRB UR OBC EWS SC ST Total
Ahmedabad060603030119
Ajmer15366284512304
Bengaluru14493325225346
Bhopal7213053829157
Bhubaneswar8037021710146
Bilaspur222145548041542
Chandigarh271304080759
Chennai5536162212141
Gorakhpur160501050330
Guwahati4327091708104
Jammu-Srinagar271804100766
Kolkata14190294725332
Malda050202090826
Mumbai6941132309155
Muzaffarpur341907110778
Patna0700101229
Prayagraj11066244124265
Ranchi152104355828377
Secunderabad250905090856
Siliguri12078284421291
Thiruvananthapuram090504040325

How to Apply for RRB NTPC Graduate Level Online Form 2026

Online applications are open from 08 October 2026 to 06 November 2026.

Read the CEN 06/2026 notification carefully before starting the application.

Keep graduation details, ID proof, address information and other required documents ready.

Prepare the required photograph, signature and supporting documents in the prescribed format.

Enter personal, educational and category information carefully.

Complete the applicable fee payment within the prescribed deadline.

Review all entered information before final submission.

Save or print the submitted application for future reference.

RRB NTPC Graduate Level 2026 Selection Process

Computer Based Test - CBT 1

Computer Based Test - CBT 2

Document Verification

Medical Examination

No recruitment-stage CBTST / CBAT under CEN 06/2026.

Candidates Should Read the Complete RRB NTPC Graduate Level CEN 06/2026 Notification Before Applying Online.
Important Links
Apply Online Click Here
Download CBT-1 Exam Notice Click Here
Download Zone-Wise Vacancy Details Click Here
Download Official Notification Click Here
Join Sarkari Result Channel

WhatsApp : Click Here

Telegram : Click Here

RRB Official Website Click Here